Chi Duk, Iran Page

Other names: چی دوک,Chī Dūk

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.8927 Longitude 52.0074 Altitude (feet) 7851
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 52° 0' 27E Altitude (meters) 2392
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1186

Weather Charts


Chi Duk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chi Duk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chi Duk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lard (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sahrachi (3.5 nm)
Dehak (4.1 nm)
Bavan (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lu'i (4.2 nm)
Qavamabad (4.0 nm)
Masineh (4.2 nm)
Darvazeh Lu'i (4.5 nm)
Mian Kuh (2.4 nm)
Godar La Palangi (3.9 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Chahar Suruk (4.7 nm)
Ab Asemani (3.3 nm) Kasareh (3.0 nm)
Bagh-e Nar (3.3 nm)
Veshareh (3.6 nm)
Veshareh (3.8 nm)
Maqsud Beyk (4.3 nm)
Maqsud Beyk (4.5 nm)
Mirabad (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 41 nm N 359
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 43 nm N 338
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 52 nm N 351 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 64 nm W 292 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 75 nm S 198 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.3 nm NE Baharestan Rural District
37.9 nm N Baharestan
42.7 nm N Isfahan City Center
43.7 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:34 2016