Khormenan, Iran Page

Other names: خُرمِنان,Khormenān,خرمنان

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7733 Longitude 50.1939 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 24N Long (DMS) 50° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khormenan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khormenan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khormenan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meydanak-e Avval (3.0 nm)
Mazar (4.0 nm)
Dartajdi (5.7 nm)
Bard Asiab (6.3 nm)
Lotfabad (6.2 nm)
Chaghatgeli (6.5 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.6 nm)
Cheshmeh-e Chehel Dokhtaran (5.3 nm)
Chalehvar (5.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Sangi (6.4 nm)
Dehsur-e Bala (6.4 nm)
Bazmeh (6.2 nm)
Dehsur-e Pa'in (7.0 nm)
Pir Goli (3.8 nm)
Darreh Sib (4.6 nm)
Golalabad (4.8 nm)
Meydanak-e Dovvom (0.3 nm)
Qal`eh Sorkh (3.0 nm)
Darreh Banow (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 44 nm N 325
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 43 nm E 130 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 65 nm W 225
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 83 nm N 348 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 112 nm S 220 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N Kesri
15.5 nm E Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
17.7 nm E Oltenești
20.8 nm S Koohrang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:36 2016