Pir Goli, Iran Page

Other names: Pīr Golī,پیرگلی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7727 Longitude 50.2690 Altitude (feet) 9311
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 50° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 2838
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pir Goli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pir Goli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pir Goli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khormenan (3.8 nm)
Meydanak-e Dovvom (4.0 nm)
Chaqa (4.8 nm)
Bazmeh (4.9 nm)
Golalabad (1.1 nm)
Heydarabad (3.3 nm)
Taqiabad (3.6 nm)
Parmeh-ye Bala (4.0 nm)
Zaherabad (4.2 nm)
Qahremanabad (4.6 nm)
Abu ol Qasem (4.7 nm)
Ja`farabad (4.8 nm)
Parmeh-ye Pa'in (4.8 nm)
Darreh Sib (1.1 nm)
Qal`eh Sorkh (3.0 nm)
Darreh Banow (4.2 nm)
Cheshmandegan-e `Olya (5.0 nm)
Cheshmandegan-e Majid (5.0 nm)
Cheshmandegan-e Sofla (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 40 nm E 134 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 46 nm N 322
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 62 nm E 115
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 84 nm N 345 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 80 nm E 90 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
14.1 nm E Oltenești
16.7 nm N Kesri
15.0 nm SE Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:17 2016