Ja`farabad, Iran Page

Other names: جعفر آباد,Ja‘farābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8326 Longitude 50.1969 Altitude (feet) 9412
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 57N Long (DMS) 50° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 2868
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Ja`farabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja`farabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja`farabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meydanak-e Avval (3.3 nm)
Mazar (4.6 nm)
Nehzatabad (5.2 nm)
Jaq Jaq (5.2 nm)
Cheshmeh-e Chehel Dokhtaran (2.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Sangi (2.8 nm)
Chalehvar (2.7 nm)
Dehsur-e Bala (3.1 nm)
Dehsur-e Pa'in (3.7 nm)
Chaqadar (3.9 nm)
Sorushjan (4.7 nm)
Mila Gerd (5.3 nm)
Akhvoreh-ye Pa'in (5.8 nm)
Badjan (6.0 nm)
Vahdatabad (6.0 nm)
Bazmeh (3.9 nm)
Pir Goli (5.1 nm)
Khormenan (3.6 nm)
Meydanak-e Dovvom (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 41 nm N 322
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 45 nm E 134 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 68 nm S 223
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 80 nm N 347 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 115 nm S 219 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Kesri
17.0 nm SE Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
18.9 nm SE Oltenești
19.9 nm SE Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:14 2016