Cheshmeh Sangi, Iran Page

Other names: چشمه سنگی,Cheshmeh Sangī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8784 Longitude 50.2093 Altitude (feet) 8415
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 42N Long (DMS) 50° 12' 33E Altitude (meters) 2564
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cheshmeh Sangi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Sangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Sangi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalehvar (2.6 nm) Chaqadar (1.1 nm)
Sorushjan (2.0 nm)
Mila Gerd (2.7 nm)
Shah Bula (3.4 nm)
Khalilabad (3.4 nm)
Badjan (3.5 nm)
Akhvoreh-ye Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Leyli (4.0 nm)
Vahdatabad (3.8 nm)
Bijgerd (4.1 nm)
Kazemabad (4.0 nm)
Sadeqiyeh (4.7 nm)
Khong (4.7 nm)
Dehsur-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Dehsur-e Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Bazmeh (3.3 nm)
Cheshmeh-e Chehel Dokhtaran (1.3 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 39 nm N 319
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 47 nm S 137 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 70 nm S 222
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 77 nm N 346 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 118 nm S 218 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Kesri
18.1 nm SE Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
19.7 nm SE Oltenești
20.9 nm SE Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:57 2016