Shah Bula, Iran Page

Other names: Shāh Būlā

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9336 Longitude 50.2258 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 1N Long (DMS) 50° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2781

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shah Bula Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shah Bula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shah Bula Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Khalilabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijgerd (1.8 nm)
Sorushjan (2.0 nm)
Badjan (2.5 nm)
Lakan (2.8 nm)
Kazemabad (3.0 nm)
Vahdatabad (3.2 nm)
Akhvoreh-ye Pa'in (3.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Leyli (0.7 nm)
Khong (1.7 nm)
Sadeqiyeh (1.7 nm)
Sangbaran (3.7 nm)
Dehaq (3.6 nm) Mila Gerd (1.8 nm)
Chaqadar (2.3 nm)
Dehsur-e Pa'in (3.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Sangi (3.4 nm)
Dehsur-e Bala (3.5 nm)
Cheshmeh-e Chehel Dokhtaran (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 37 nm N 315
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 49 nm S 140 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 74 nm N 345 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 68 nm E 121
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 121 nm S 218 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Kesri
19.9 nm SE Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
21.1 nm SE Oltenești
20.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:17 2016