Kafiabad, Iran Page

Other names: کافی آباد,Kāfīābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9323 Longitude 52.7975 Altitude (feet) 6200
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 56N Long (DMS) 52° 47' 51E Altitude (meters) 1889
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kafiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kafiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kafiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jozvan-e Bala (2.0 nm)
Jozvan-e Pa'in (2.0 nm)
Now Bahar (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (2.7 nm)
Mahmudabad (0.8 nm)
`Ezzatabad (2.2 nm)
Neyestanak (2.2 nm)
Ney Farzan (2.3 nm)
Mohammadabad-e `Olya (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh Malek Ahmad (2.6 nm)
Asiab (2.7 nm)
Habibabad (2.9 nm)
Qazi Nuri (1.4 nm)
Khaleqabad (2.4 nm)
Farahabad (0.6 nm)
`Aliabad (2.6 nm)
Karamabad (2.6 nm)
Vachcheh-ye Sofla (2.7 nm)
Vachcheh-ye `Olya (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 32 nm E 73
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 45 nm W 242
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 48 nm W 257 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 97 nm E 129 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran
11.0 nm E 1909 Borujerd earthquake
14.5 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
13.9 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016