Mazra`eh-ye Now, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه نو,Mazra‘eh-ye Now

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9012 Longitude 52.7596 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 52° 45' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Now Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Now Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Now Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hojjatabad (0.9 nm)
Mehrabad (1.2 nm)
Jazla (1.2 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Hajj Kazem (1.4 nm)
Par Kuh (1.8 nm)
Kajabad (1.7 nm)
Najafabad (1.9 nm)
Alhabad (0.8 nm)
Jozvan-e Bala (1.1 nm)
Jozvan-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Now Bahar (1.9 nm)
Hashemabad (2.0 nm)
Karamabad (1.1 nm) Jamkan (0.9 nm)
Asadabad (1.5 nm)
Taherabad (1.8 nm)
Gol Andam (2.1 nm)
Mazik (2.1 nm)
Maziyeh Kacheh (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 34 nm E 71
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 42 nm W 243
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 46 nm W 259 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 97 nm E 127 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
13.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
13.5 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
15.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:19 2016