Jazla, Iran Page

Other names: جزلا,Jazlā

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8920 Longitude 52.7374 Altitude (feet) 6938
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 31N Long (DMS) 52° 44' 15E Altitude (meters) 2114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Jazla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jazla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jazla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kajabad (0.5 nm)
Aminabad (1.2 nm)
Feyzabad-e Hajj Kazem (1.3 nm)
Hemmatabad (1.5 nm)
Hojjatabad (0.6 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Hajj Kazem (1.3 nm)
Alhabad (1.4 nm)
Najafabad (1.8 nm)
Hashemabad (2.1 nm)
Jozvan-e Bala (2.0 nm)
Mehrabad (0.4 nm)
Jamkan (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (1.2 nm)
Par Kuh (0.7 nm)
Asadabad (0.8 nm)
Kamalabad (1.0 nm)
Taherabad (1.5 nm)
Balan (1.7 nm)
Gol Andam (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 36 nm E 70
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 41 nm W 243
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 44 nm W 259 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Tudeshk Rural District
14.7 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
14.7 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
16.4 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016