Hemmatabad, Iran Page

Other names: Hemmatābād,همت آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8982 Longitude 52.7079 Altitude (feet) 7106
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 52° 42' 28E Altitude (meters) 2165
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 339

Weather Charts


Hemmatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemmatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemmatabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malakan (0.9 nm)
Jeznabad (0.9 nm)
Vandish (1.4 nm)
Khuniyehcheh (1.7 nm)
Jalalabad (1.0 nm)
Najafabad (1.7 nm)
Mehr Avaran (1.8 nm)
Aminabad (0.5 nm)
Feyzabad-e Hajj Kazem (0.5 nm)
Kajabad (1.0 nm)
Jazla (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Hajj Kazem (1.6 nm)
Par Kuh (1.7 nm)
Hojjatabad (1.7 nm)
Delengi (1.0 nm)
Eshkastan (1.3 nm)
Nasirabad (1.5 nm)
Fakhrabad (1.5 nm)
Kamalabad (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 37 nm E 72
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 40 nm W 242
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 43 nm W 258 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Tudeshk Rural District
15.9 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
15.9 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
17.9 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:19 2016