Asadabad, Iran Page

Other names: اسد آباد,Asadābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8800 Longitude 52.7442 Altitude (feet) 6961
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 48N Long (DMS) 52° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 2121
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Asadabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asadabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asadabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Par Kuh (0.5 nm)
Kamalabad (0.8 nm)
Kajabad (1.2 nm)
Mehrabad (0.5 nm)
Jazla (0.8 nm)
Hojjatabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (1.5 nm)
Alhabad (2.0 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Hajj Kazem (2.1 nm)
Taherabad (0.7 nm)
Jamkan (0.7 nm)
Mazik (1.8 nm)
Balan (1.0 nm)
Gol Andam (1.1 nm)
Rumand-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Rumand-e `Olya (1.7 nm)
Dikel (1.8 nm)
Varpa-ye Sofla (1.8 nm)
Arand (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 36 nm E 69
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 41 nm W 244
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 45 nm W 260 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
14.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
14.8 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
15.9 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:19 2016