Mahmudabad, Iran Page

Other names: محمود آباد,Maḩmūdābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9423 Longitude 52.8070 Altitude (feet) 6181
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 32N Long (DMS) 52° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 1883
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahmudabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Now Bahar (2.5 nm)
Jozvan-e Bala (2.7 nm)
Jozvan-e Pa'in (2.7 nm)
`Ezzatabad (1.4 nm)
Ney Farzan (1.7 nm)
Neyestanak (1.6 nm)
Mohammadabad-e `Olya (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh Malek Ahmad (2.1 nm)
Habibabad (2.5 nm)
Asiab (2.5 nm)
Ma`sumabad (2.8 nm)
Khaleqabad (1.8 nm) Kafiabad (0.8 nm)
Farahabad (1.3 nm)
Qazi Nuri (1.5 nm)
`Aliabad (3.2 nm)
Vachcheh-ye Sofla (3.2 nm)
Vachcheh-ye `Olya (3.4 nm)
Karamabad (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 31 nm E 73
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 45 nm W 242
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 49 nm W 256 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 97 nm E 129 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran
10.3 nm E 1909 Borujerd earthquake
13.6 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
15.2 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
14.9 nm E Nain County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:11 2016