`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Alīābād,علی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8893 Longitude 52.7972 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 21N Long (DMS) 52° 47' 50E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karamabad (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (2.0 nm)
Jamkan (2.1 nm)
Gol Andam (2.4 nm)
Taherabad (2.4 nm)
Farahabad (2.0 nm)
Qazi Nuri (2.1 nm)
Kafiabad (2.6 nm)
Vachcheh-ye Sofla (0.5 nm)
Vachcheh-ye `Olya (0.5 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.2 nm)
Shamsabad (0.9 nm)
Maziyeh Kacheh (1.3 nm)
Vasheh (1.6 nm)
Mazik (1.6 nm)
Bilabad (1.9 nm)
Ebrahim `Ali-ye Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Seyyedabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh Ahangaran (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 33 nm E 68
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 44 nm W 245
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 47 nm W 260 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 95 nm E 127 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
12.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
12.2 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
13.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.7 nm E Nain County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:13 2016