Ja`farabad, Iran Page

Other names: جعفر آباد,Ja‘farābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.4053 Longitude 51.0149 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 51° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2977

Weather Charts


Ja`farabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja`farabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja`farabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh Sangi (0.5 nm) Rahmabad-e Darreh Zaman (1.6 nm)
Cham-e Kahriz (2.2 nm)
Cham-e Gav (2.3 nm)
Cham-e Yusef`ali (2.4 nm)
Cham-e Kuh (2.5 nm)
Sarband (2.6 nm)
Hamnavari (2.7 nm)
`Asgarabad (1.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.4 nm)
Darreh Shahi (1.6 nm)
`Aliabad (2.4 nm)
Darreh Charki (2.3 nm)
Fathabad (2.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Sangi (2.5 nm)
Darreh Jallab (2.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Goli (1.1 nm)
Alich (1.8 nm)
Latarik (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 10 nm W 233 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 18 nm E 104
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 35 nm E 74
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 47 nm E 63 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW Shahrekord Airport
12.5 nm E Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
20.3 nm E Fuladshahr District
23.8 nm SW Kiar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:15 2016