Cham-e Gav, Iran Page

Other names: Cham-e Gāv,چم گاو

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.4418 Longitude 51.0274 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 30N Long (DMS) 51° 1' 39E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cham-e Gav Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cham-e Gav Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cham-e Gav Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cham-e Yusef`ali (0.8 nm)
Cham-e Kuh (0.9 nm)
Cham-e Heydar (1.8 nm)
Cham-e Taq (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbas Hadi (1.9 nm) Cham-e Kahriz (0.5 nm)
Sarband (0.7 nm)
Hamnavari (1.0 nm)
Cham-e `Alishah (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh Charki (1.8 nm)
Darreh-ye Shahi (1.9 nm)
Rahmabad-e Darreh Zaman (1.1 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.3 nm)
Darreh Shahi (2.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.4 nm)
`Asgarabad (2.6 nm)
Darreh Charki (2.5 nm)
Qal`eh Sangi (2.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Sangi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 12 nm W 227 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 19 nm E 111
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 34 nm E 77
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 46 nm E 66 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Shahrekord Airport
12.6 nm E Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
19.3 nm E Fuladshahr District
20.1 nm E Foolad Shahr Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:09 2016