Fathabad, Iran Page

Other names: Fatḩābād,فتح آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3967 Longitude 51.0614 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 51° 3' 41E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2505

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fathabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fathabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fathabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darreh Shahi (1.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.1 nm)
`Asgarabad (1.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Goli (2.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Sangi (0.8 nm)
Darreh Charki (0.8 nm)
Darreh-ye Shahi (2.1 nm)
Rahmabad-e Darreh Zaman (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh Charki (2.4 nm)
Parkestan (2.6 nm)
Cham-e `Alishah (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad `Ali (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hamzeh `Ali (2.2 nm)
Daghmish (2.4 nm)
Darreh Jallab (0.3 nm)
`Aliabad (1.1 nm)
Bar Aftab (1.7 nm)
Roknabad (2.2 nm)
Latarik (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 12 nm W 241 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 16 nm E 104
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 33 nm E 72
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 45 nm E 62 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
12.6 nm SW Shahrekord Airport
18.2 nm E Fuladshahr District
18.9 nm E Foolad Shahr Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:44 2016