Chah-e Hajj Ne`mat Derakhshandeh, Iran Page

Other names: چاه حاج نعمت درخشنده,Chāh-e Ḩājj Ne‘mat Derakhshandeh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2512 Longitude 50.6624 Altitude (feet) 7122
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 4N Long (DMS) 50° 39' 45E Altitude (meters) 2170
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah-e Hajj Ne`mat Derakhshandeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Hajj Ne`mat Derakhshandeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Hajj Ne`mat Derakhshandeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Hasan Khalaban (1.1 nm)
Taleh Khuni (2.2 nm)
Hajj Bolagh (2.4 nm)
Eydar (3.6 nm)
Sha`ban (3.7 nm)
Qanbareh (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Safar `Ali (4.2 nm)
Rahmatabad (4.5 nm)
Jom`eh (4.7 nm)
Dor (2.8 nm)
Arvareh (4.2 nm)
Madar Shah (4.1 nm) Darreh Gol (1.6 nm)
Khuni (2.9 nm)
Rezayatabad (3.8 nm)
Shah Neshin (4.3 nm)
`Ali Shah (4.1 nm)
Darreh Chah (5.2 nm)
Chenar (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 49 nm E 112
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 57 nm S 170 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 49 nm W 279
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 66 nm N 322 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 67 nm E 116 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
28.9 nm SW Kesri
34.0 nm S Oltenești
35.4 nm S Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:46 2016