Jom`eh, Iran Page

Other names: Jom‘eh,جمعه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2709 Longitude 50.5718 Altitude (feet) 6860
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 15N Long (DMS) 50° 34' 18E Altitude (meters) 2090
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5161

Weather Charts


Jom`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jom`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jom`eh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall Zard (2.6 nm)
Mardava (3.3 nm)
Margh-e Sus (3.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.4 nm)
Maqsud (0.4 nm)
Badmeh (0.9 nm)
Shurcheh (2.6 nm)
Arvareh (2.7 nm)
Tikan (4.1 nm)
Taleh Khuni (2.5 nm)
Hajj Bolagh (2.8 nm)
Dor (3.1 nm)
Qanbareh (3.0 nm)
Bidabad (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Safar `Ali (3.2 nm)
Dim-e Sorkh (3.3 nm)
Sha`ban (3.6 nm)
Eydar (3.8 nm)
Jagir (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 44 nm W 279
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 59 nm S 166 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 53 nm E 112
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 63 nm N 325 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 71 nm E 115 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
25.5 nm SW Kesri
30.9 nm NW Behdasht Rural District
34.6 nm S Oltenești


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:49 2016