Darreh Chah, Iran Page

Other names: Darreh Chāh,دره چاه,درّه چاه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1698 Longitude 50.6284 Altitude (feet) 7667
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 11N Long (DMS) 50° 37' 42E Altitude (meters) 2336
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Darreh Chah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darreh Chah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darreh Chah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Band-e Seyyed `Ali (1.6 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.0 nm)
Chenar (2.2 nm)
Heydarabad (2.2 nm)
Hamidabad (2.4 nm)
Nesa` Boland (2.6 nm)
Jagir (3.4 nm)
Rezayatabad (1.7 nm)
`Ali Shah (2.0 nm)
Khuni (2.4 nm)
Rahmatabad (2.5 nm)
Eydar (2.9 nm)
Sha`ban (3.1 nm)
Darreh Gol (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Safar `Ali (3.6 nm)
Shah Neshin (1.4 nm) Chaq Godar (1.7 nm)
Chaq Godar (1.9 nm)
Taqiabad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 53 nm S 168 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 48 nm W 285
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 49 nm E 106
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 69 nm N 326 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 66 nm E 111 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
28.9 nm S Oltenești
25.4 nm W Kesri
30.3 nm S Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:55 2016