Khuni, Iran Page

Other names: Khūnī,خونی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2095 Longitude 50.6322 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 50° 37' 56E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5746

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khuni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khuni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khuni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ali Shah (1.3 nm)
Eydar (1.3 nm)
Sha`ban (1.6 nm)
Rahmatabad (1.9 nm)
Qanbareh (2.1 nm)
Chenar (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Safar `Ali (2.3 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.6 nm)
Jagir (3.0 nm)
Darreh Gol (1.3 nm)
Hajj Bolagh (2.2 nm)
Taleh Khuni (2.9 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Ne`mat Derakhshandeh (2.9 nm)
Chah-e Hasan Khalaban (3.2 nm)
Rezayatabad (0.9 nm)
Shah Neshin (2.1 nm)
Darreh Chah (2.4 nm)
Band-e Seyyed `Ali (2.8 nm)
Chaq Godar (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 55 nm S 169 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 48 nm W 282
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 49 nm E 109
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 68 nm N 325 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 67 nm E 113 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
26.4 nm SW Kesri
31.3 nm S Oltenești
32.7 nm S Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:37 2016