Sang Darvazeh, Iran Page

Other names: Sang Darvāzeh,سنگ دروازِه

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7945 Longitude 51.8817 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 40N Long (DMS) 51° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2226

Weather Charts


Sang Darvazeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sang Darvazeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sang Darvazeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Javard (0.9 nm)
Esma`ilabad (2.1 nm)
Ira' (2.2 nm)
Dena (2.4 nm)
Sorkheh (1.5 nm) Ardineh (0.3 nm)
Bozshan (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qarpiz (2.1 nm)
Pastan (2.4 nm)
Baz Pol (1.1 nm)
Vaskareh (1.6 nm)
Chalak-e Bala (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zandakjar (1.8 nm)
Chalak-e Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Kuh-e Zard-e Kuchak (2.5 nm)
Esma`il Tangeh (2.5 nm)
Goldarreh (2.6 nm)
Deh-e Bumahen (3.0 nm)
Mandanak (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 20 nm W 254
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 24 nm W 229
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 28 nm W 257 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 42 nm W 237 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 55 nm N 339 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Pardis Technology Park
4.5 nm W Lar Dam
9.1 nm NW Andar, Tehran
10.0 nm SE Giliard
10.0 nm SE Maranak
10.0 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Damavand
10.3 nm SE Congregation mosque of Damavand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:36 2016