Sorkheh, Iran Page

Other names: سرخه

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.8165 Longitude 51.8969 Altitude (feet) 9278
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 51° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 2827
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2383

Weather Charts


Sorkheh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorkheh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorkheh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Javard (1.8 nm)
Esma`ilabad (2.6 nm)
Ira' (2.8 nm)
Pastan (1.1 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Hezar Dasht (3.3 nm)
Ardineh (1.5 nm)
Sang Darvazeh (1.5 nm)
Bozshan (1.8 nm)
Chalak-e Bala (2.7 nm)
Baz Pol (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qarpiz (2.8 nm)
Vaskareh (2.8 nm)
Tirak (2.7 nm)
Chalak-e Pa'in (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zandakjar (3.2 nm)
Esma`il Tangeh (3.5 nm)
Tajarak (3.6 nm)
Mandanak (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 21 nm W 251
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 25 nm W 228
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 29 nm W 255 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 43 nm W 236 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 54 nm N 337 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Lar Dam
6.3 nm SW Pardis Technology Park
9.3 nm W Andar, Tehran
10.9 nm N Lar National Park
10.4 nm SE Giliard
10.4 nm SE Maranak
10.2 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Damavand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:04 2016