Esma`il Tangeh, Iran Page

Other names: Esmā‘īl Tangeh,اسماعیل تنگه

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7580 Longitude 51.9044 Altitude (feet) 6827
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 29N Long (DMS) 51° 54' 16E Altitude (meters) 2080
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4715

Weather Charts


Esma`il Tangeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esma`il Tangeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esma`il Tangeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Zandakjar (1.1 nm)
Kuh-e Zard-e Kuchak (1.5 nm)
Baz Pol (1.7 nm)
Deh-e Bumahen (1.8 nm)
Chalak-e Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Chalak-e Bala (0.9 nm)
Vaskareh (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qarpiz (1.0 nm)
Bozshan (1.7 nm)
Mandanak (0.7 nm)
Tajarak-e Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Tajarak (1.4 nm)
Ahak Darreh (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Elahiyeh (1.2 nm)
Rudehen (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Baharan (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Nur (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Puna (2.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Lowran (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 21 nm W 261
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 23 nm W 235
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 29 nm W 262 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 42 nm W 241 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 58 nm N 338 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Pardis Technology Park
6.2 nm NW Lar Dam
7.7 nm SE Giliard
7.7 nm SE Maranak
7.9 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Damavand
8.4 nm E Congregation mosque of Damavand
11.2 nm NW Andar, Tehran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:04 2016