Shahrak-e Baharan, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک بهاران,Shahrak-e Bahārān

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7310 Longitude 51.9007 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 51° 54' 3E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4819

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Baharan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Baharan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Baharan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Lowran (1.3 nm)
Siah Band (1.6 nm)
Bumahen (1.6 nm)
Deh-e Bumahen (1.6 nm)
Shahrabad (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali-ye `Asr (1.8 nm)
Esma`il Tangeh (1.6 nm)
Mandanak (1.7 nm)
Tajarak-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Chalak-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Kuh-e Zard-e Kuchak (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zandakjar (2.2 nm)
Vaskareh (2.3 nm)
Rudehen (0.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Elahiyeh (0.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Puna (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Nur (1.3 nm)
Ahak Darreh (1.7 nm)
Mehrabad (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 20 nm W 265
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 22 nm W 238
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 28 nm W 265 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 41 nm W 242 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 59 nm N 339 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Pardis Technology Park
7.0 nm NW Lar Dam
7.1 nm SE Giliard
7.1 nm SE Maranak
7.5 nm E Islamic Azad University of Damavand
8.3 nm E Congregation mosque of Damavand
12.1 nm NW Andar, Tehran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:26 2016