Kuh-e Zard-e Kuchak, Iran Page

Other names: Kūh,کوه زرد کوچک,Kūh-e Zard-e Kūchak,کوه

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7541 Longitude 51.8736 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 51° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2558

Weather Charts


Kuh-e Zard-e Kuchak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuh-e Zard-e Kuchak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuh-e Zard-e Kuchak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goldarreh (1.1 nm)
Shahr-e Pardis (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zandakjar (0.8 nm)
Baz Pol (1.3 nm)
Sang Darvazeh (2.5 nm)
Ardineh (2.5 nm)
Vaskareh (1.3 nm)
Chalak-e Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Chalak-e Bala (1.6 nm)
Esma`il Tangeh (1.5 nm)
Rudehen (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Elahiyeh (2.1 nm)
Deh-e Bumahen (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Lowran (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali-ye `Asr (1.3 nm)
Bumahen (1.5 nm)
Shahrabad (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Baharan (1.9 nm)
Siah Band (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 19 nm W 261
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 22 nm W 233
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 27 nm W 262 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 40 nm W 240 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 58 nm N 340 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Pardis Technology Park
5.1 nm NW Lar Dam
8.9 nm SE Giliard
8.9 nm SE Maranak
9.2 nm E Islamic Azad University of Damavand
10.2 nm NW Andar, Tehran
9.8 nm E Congregation mosque of Damavand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:13 2016