Mazra`eh-ye Moslem Ebn-e `Aqil, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه مسليم ابن عقيل,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Moslem Ebn-e ‘Aqīl

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.9577 Longitude 54.0941 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 54° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Moslem Ebn-e `Aqil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Moslem Ebn-e `Aqil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Moslem Ebn-e `Aqil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Ben-e Musa Ebn-e Ja`far (0.4 nm)
Qusheh (2.7 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mazlum (3.7 nm)
Amiriyeh (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Soleymanabad (5.6 nm)
`Eyshabad (5.8 nm)
Lalehabad (6.2 nm)
Seydabad (6.3 nm)
Allahabad (6.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mohit (7.0 nm)
Tappeh-ye `Abbasabad (0.6 nm)
Yahyaabad (1.8 nm)
Amravan (3.5 nm)
Firuzabad (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Towhid (4.8 nm)
`Abdollahabad (4.6 nm)
Khorramabad (6.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Bam Kavir (0.6 nm)
Ahmadabad (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 17 nm N 43
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 36 nm W 233
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 58 nm N 14 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 59 nm W 313 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N Gerdkuh
12.6 nm N List of Ismaili castles
10.6 nm E Fakhrabad, Semnan
15.4 nm NE Abdeya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:14 2016