Kalateh-ye Mohit, Iran Page

Other names: کلاته محیط,Kalāteh-ye Moḩīţ

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.0426 Longitude 53.9944 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 53° 59' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Kalateh-ye Mohit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Mohit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye Mohit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soltanabad (1.6 nm)
Chambalu (2.9 nm)
Giv Tangeh (3.8 nm)
Sah (4.3 nm)
Darvar (4.8 nm)
Bidestan (5.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Qazi (6.3 nm)
Karbala'i `Ali (6.4 nm)
Tuyeh (6.5 nm)
Mir Jebra'il (6.7 nm)
Kardenan (6.2 nm)
Rumeh (6.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mazlum (5.3 nm)
Amiriyeh (7.1 nm)
Qusheh (5.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Ben-e Musa Ebn-e Ja`far (7.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Moslem Ebn-e `Aqil (7.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Bam Kavir (7.6 nm)
Tappeh-ye `Abbasabad (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 18 nm E 66
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 36 nm S 222
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 55 nm N 20 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 52 nm W 312 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Gerdkuh
10.6 nm NE List of Ismaili castles
16.9 nm SE Fakhrabad, Semnan
19.9 nm N Badab-e Surt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:13 2016