Mazra`eh-ye Gol Bam Kavir, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Gol Bām Kavīr,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,مزرعه گل بام کاوير

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.9470 Longitude 54.0956 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 49N Long (DMS) 54° 5' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Gol Bam Kavir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Gol Bam Kavir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Gol Bam Kavir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Ben-e Musa Ebn-e Ja`far (0.6 nm)
Qusheh (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Moslem Ebn-e `Aqil (0.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mazlum (4.3 nm)
Amiriyeh (5.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Soleymanabad (6.2 nm)
`Eyshabad (6.3 nm)
Lalehabad (6.7 nm)
Seydabad (6.9 nm)
Allahabad (7.3 nm)
Tappeh-ye `Abbasabad (0.4 nm)
Yahyaabad (1.6 nm)
Amravan (3.3 nm)
Firuzabad (3.8 nm)
`Abdollahabad (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Towhid (5.1 nm)
Khorramabad (7.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (6.1 nm)
Rezaabad (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 17 nm N 42
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 36 nm W 234
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 59 nm N 14 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 60 nm W 313 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Fakhrabad, Semnan
13.2 nm N Gerdkuh
13.2 nm N List of Ismaili castles
15.6 nm NE Abdeya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:19 2016