Seydabad, Iran Page

Other names: Şeydābād,صيد آباد

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.0532 Longitude 54.1498 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 12N Long (DMS) 54° 8' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Seydabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seydabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seydabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lalehabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Mazlum (3.1 nm) Pi Khar (2.3 nm)
Bakhshabad (2.5 nm)
Shir Ashian (3.0 nm)
Jalalabad (3.4 nm)
`Aliabad-e Matlab Khan (3.6 nm)
Hajjiabad-e Razveh (4.2 nm)
Allahabad (0.6 nm)
Hajjaji (1.3 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.9 nm)
Baqerabad (2.7 nm)
Khorramabad (2.9 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.9 nm)
Qodratabad (3.4 nm)
`Eyshabad (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Soleymanabad (0.8 nm)
Amiriyeh (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Towhid (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 11 nm E 54
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 42 nm W 229
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 52 nm N 13 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 57 nm W 307 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Gerdkuh
6.5 nm N List of Ismaili castles
11.1 nm SE Fakhrabad, Semnan
11.4 nm NE 856 Damghan earthquake
11.9 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
11.9 nm NE Tarikhaneh Temple
11.4 nm E Abdeya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:59 2016