Qasemabad, Iran Page

Other names: Qāsemābād,قاسم آباد

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.6017 Longitude 48.3466 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 48° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12018

Weather Charts


Qasemabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qasemabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qasemabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shoja`abad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azadkhan (1.2 nm)
Khar Godareh (1.5 nm)
Robat-e Namaki (2.2 nm)
Tang Shabikhun (2.4 nm)
Ab-e Shur (2.5 nm)
Tang-e Shabikhun (2.6 nm)
Rahmanabad (2.8 nm)
Bahram Ju (3.0 nm)
Cham Choqal-e Bala (2.9 nm)
Sarab-e Talkh (0.7 nm)
Sarab-e Bardin (1.4 nm)
Khalilabad (3.4 nm)
Chenar Hammam (2.2 nm)
Qal`eh Joghd (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ganaveh (1.0 nm)
Gandabeh (1.0 nm)
Pineh Kuh (1.5 nm)
Pir Hayati (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 10 nm S 197 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 47 nm N 29
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 58 nm W 227
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 70 nm S 177 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 72 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Iran Air Tours Flight 956
10.5 nm S Khorramabad Airport
10.5 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.4 nm W Dowreh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:09 2016