Ab-e Shur, Iran Page

Other names: آب شور,آبِ شور,Āb-e Shūr

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.6167 Longitude 48.3000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 48° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2708

Weather Charts


Ab-e Shur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ab-e Shur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ab-e Shur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cham Choqal-e Bala (0.5 nm)
Cham Choqal-e Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Kalleh Chu (0.7 nm)
Dar Howz (1.3 nm)
Piri Jad (1.5 nm)
Rahmanabad (0.4 nm)
Dowlatabad (0.9 nm)
Moridabad (0.9 nm)
Pol Hava (1.8 nm)
Sarab-e Robat (2.0 nm)
Zarrin Chogha-ye Pa'in (2.3 nm)
Sarab-e Bardin (1.5 nm) Robat-e Namaki (0.5 nm)
Tang-e Shabikhun (1.2 nm)
Khar Godareh (1.2 nm)
Tang Shabikhun (1.3 nm)
Azadkhan (1.7 nm)
Gazleh (2.4 nm)
Bagh Da'i-ye Pa'in (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 10 nm S 184 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 47 nm N 32
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 57 nm W 225
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 71 nm S 176 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 73 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Iran Air Tours Flight 956
10.9 nm S Khorramabad Airport
11.0 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.3 nm W Dowreh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:36 2016