Pineh Kuh, Iran Page

Other names: Pīneh Kūh,پینه کوه

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.5785 Longitude 48.3554 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 43N Long (DMS) 48° 21' 19E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31684

Weather Charts


Pineh Kuh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pineh Kuh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pineh Kuh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pir Hayati (1.1 nm)
Azadkhan (2.0 nm)
Khar Godareh (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ganaveh (0.5 nm)
Gandabeh (0.7 nm)
Shoja`abad (1.3 nm)
Qasemabad (1.5 nm)
Sarab-e Talkh (2.0 nm)
Sarab-e Bardin (2.8 nm)
Chenar Hammam (1.3 nm)
Badiyeh-ye Do (2.4 nm)
Qal`eh Joghd (2.7 nm)
Badiyeh-ye Yek (2.7 nm)
Shahrak-e MaskunI-ye Karkenan-e Parsilun (2.3 nm)
Sarastan (2.4 nm)
Papi Khaldar-e Bala (2.5 nm)
Sar Astan-e Abi (2.8 nm)
Papi Khaldar-e Sofla (2.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Darreh Karam (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 9 nm S 202 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 48 nm N 28
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 58 nm W 228
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 68 nm S 178 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 71 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Iran Air Tours Flight 956
9.3 nm SW Khorramabad Airport
9.4 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.7 nm W Dowreh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:29 2016