Pir Hayati, Iran Page

Other names: Pīr Ḩayātī,پیر حیاتی

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.5804 Longitude 48.3333 Altitude (feet) 4563
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 48° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1390
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27093

Weather Charts


Pir Hayati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pir Hayati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pir Hayati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahram Ju (1.8 nm)
Tang Shabikhun (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh Sangi (2.0 nm)
Tang-e Shabikhun (2.2 nm)
Gazleh (2.2 nm)
Azadkhan (1.1 nm)
Shoja`abad (1.3 nm)
Qasemabad (1.4 nm)
Khar Godareh (1.6 nm)
Sarab-e Talkh (2.1 nm)
Sarab-e Bardin (2.4 nm)
Robat-e Namaki (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ganaveh (1.0 nm)
Pineh Kuh (1.1 nm)
Gandabeh (1.4 nm)
Chenar Hammam (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e MaskunI-ye Karkenan-e Parsilun (2.2 nm)
Papi Khaldar-e Bala (2.2 nm)
Papi Khaldar-e Sofla (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 9 nm S 196 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 48 nm N 29
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 57 nm W 228
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 68 nm S 177 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 71 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Iran Air Tours Flight 956
9.1 nm S Khorramabad Airport
9.1 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
15.6 nm W Dowreh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:09 2016