Khari Shat, Iran Page

Other names: Kharī Shaţ,خری شط

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.8109 Longitude 50.4664 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 50° 27' 59E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1292

Weather Charts


Khari Shat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khari Shat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khari Shat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmad Hoseyn (1.4 nm)
Bu ol Fath (3.3 nm)
Mohammad Edisin (1.9 nm)
Banki (2.9 nm)
Hasanabad (3.8 nm)
Esfandiari (4.3 nm)
Shahr-e Viran (5.3 nm)
Chah Shir Now (1.2 nm)
Bist Mani (1.5 nm)
Guderi (2.1 nm)
Gudari (2.1 nm)
Shul (3.2 nm)
Shul-e Kuchek (3.2 nm)
Lab Cheshmeh (3.6 nm)
`Arabi (3.5 nm)
Kamali (4.3 nm)
Cheshmeh (3.9 nm)
Kabkgiri (5.1 nm)
Konarsi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41710 Small Gorreh Airport 6 nm N 340
FR3316 Small BAHREGAN 10 nm W 279
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 36 nm N 30 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 55 nm S 159 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 69 nm N 324 Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
20.0 nm NW 30th parallel north
25.0 nm N Sholeh-ye Zardu
25.5 nm N Sholeh-ye Zarik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:09 2016