Banki, Iran Page

Other names: Bankī,بنکی

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.8527 Longitude 50.4937 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 50° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1357

Weather Charts


Banki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanabad (3.1 nm) Esfandiari (1.7 nm)
Shahr-e Viran (2.9 nm)
Shahr-e Viran (3.1 nm)
Gureh (3.6 nm)
Bastin (4.1 nm)
Bastin (4.1 nm)
Lab Cheshmeh (1.5 nm)
Shul-e Kuchek (1.8 nm)
Shul (1.9 nm)
Kamali (1.9 nm)
Kolor (2.3 nm)
Mohammad Edisin (1.1 nm)
Bist Mani (1.6 nm)
Chah Shir Now (2.8 nm)
Khari Shat (2.9 nm)
`Arabi (3.1 nm)
Guderi (3.7 nm)
Gudari (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41710 Small Gorreh Airport 4 nm W 313
FR3316 Small BAHREGAN 11 nm W 266
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 33 nm N 30 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 57 nm S 161 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 68 nm N 321 Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
19.9 nm NW 30th parallel north
22.6 nm N Sholeh-ye Zardu
23.1 nm N Sholeh-ye Zarik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016