Guderi, Iran Page

Other names: Gūderī,گودری

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.7919 Longitude 50.5000 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 50° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1194

Weather Charts


Guderi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guderi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guderi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gudari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khari Shat (2.1 nm)
Ahmad Hoseyn (3.1 nm)
Chah Shir Now (1.0 nm)
Bist Mani (2.1 nm)
Mohammad Edisin (2.7 nm)
Shul (2.6 nm)
Shul-e Kuchek (2.9 nm)
Lab Cheshmeh (3.5 nm)
Banki (3.7 nm)
Kamali (4.1 nm)
`Arabi (2.3 nm)
Mal-e `Abd `Ali (2.8 nm)
Taj Maleki (3.6 nm)
Cheshmeh (3.0 nm)
Jamal Hoseyni (3.2 nm)
Konarsi (3.9 nm)
Kabkgiri (4.0 nm)
Savakhel (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41710 Small Gorreh Airport 7 nm N 331
FR3316 Small BAHREGAN 12 nm W 283
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 36 nm N 27 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 53 nm S 160 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 71 nm N 323 Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
22.1 nm NW 30th parallel north
26.3 nm N Sholeh-ye Zardu
26.7 nm N Sholeh-ye Zarik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:44 2016