`Arabi, Iran Page

Other names: عربی,‘Arabī

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.8153 Longitude 50.5338 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 50° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


`Arabi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arabi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudari (2.2 nm)
Guderi (2.3 nm)
Chah Shir Now (2.4 nm)
Bist Mani (2.4 nm)
Mohammad Edisin (2.6 nm)
Khari Shat (3.5 nm)
Shul (1.2 nm)
Shul-e Kuchek (1.4 nm)
Lab Cheshmeh (2.0 nm)
Kamali (2.4 nm)
Banki (3.1 nm)
Kolor (3.8 nm)
Esfandiari (4.7 nm)
Mal-e `Abd `Ali (2.9 nm)
Taj Maleki (3.3 nm)
Jamal Hoseyni (4.1 nm)
Gav Miru (4.5 nm)
Bahman Yari (5.0 nm)
Savakhel (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41710 Small Gorreh Airport 7 nm W 315
FR3316 Small BAHREGAN 13 nm W 276
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 34 nm N 25 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 54 nm S 163 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 71 nm N 321 Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
25.2 nm N Sholeh-ye Zardu
22.8 nm NW 30th parallel north
25.6 nm N Sholeh-ye Zarik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:15 2016