Minu Dasht, Iran Page

Other names: مينو دَشت,مينودَشت,Mīnū Dasht,مينودشت,Mīnūdasht,مينو دشت,Minudasht

World:Iran
Latitude 37.2175 Longitude 55.3703 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 55° 22' 13E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20931

Minu Dasht Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minu Dasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minu Dasht Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishak (1.0 nm)
Alqajar (1.0 nm)
Galu Kand (1.1 nm)
Hasan Khan (1.4 nm)
`Abasabad (1.8 nm)
Khurdimaq (1.0 nm)
Guk Gol (2.0 nm)
Narmu (0.6 nm)
Qareh Anjil (1.7 nm)
Hoseyn Kord (1.7 nm)
Aram Nerow-e Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Aram Nerow-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Shah Mohammad (1.1 nm)
Heydar Kolachi (1.4 nm)
Jangal Deh-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Jangal Deh-e Bala (2.1 nm)
Kharamkeru (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE Small KALALEH 10 nm N 21
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 13 nm W 277
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 49 nm W 248 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
0.2 nm W Minudasht
4.2 nm NE Galikesh
6.0 nm N Mohammadabad, Iran
9.9 nm W Gonbad-e Qabus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010