Aram Nerow-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Ārām Nerow,آرام نِرُوِ بالا,آرام نرو بالا,Ārām Nerow-e Bālā,آرام نرو,Aram Nerow,آرام نِرُو

World:Iran
Latitude 37.2000 Longitude 55.4000 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14828

Aram Nerow-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aram Nerow-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aram Nerow-e Bala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shah Mohammad (1.6 nm)
Minu Dasht (1.8 nm)
Pasarak (1.9 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.9 nm)
Narmu (1.3 nm)
Qareh Anjil (2.0 nm)
Hoseyn Kord (2.0 nm)
Qoli Tappeh (1.9 nm)
Khurdimaq (2.6 nm)
Falaj (1.6 nm)
Zangalab (1.9 nm)
Laf Afra (1.9 nm)
Na `Alaj (1.3 nm)
Jangal Deh-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Jangal Deh-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Kharamkeru (1.3 nm)
Laysah (2.0 nm)
Qal`ehcheh (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE Small KALALEH 11 nm N 12
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 14 nm W 280
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 50 nm W 250 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran
1.9 nm NW Minudasht
4.3 nm N Galikesh
7.0 nm N Mohammadabad, Iran
11.6 nm W Gonbad-e Qabus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010