Nishak, Iran Page

Other names: نيشاك,Nīshāk

World:Iran
Latitude 37.2167 Longitude 55.3500 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20806

Nishak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abasabad (0.8 nm)
Qalami (1.9 nm)
Hasan Khan (0.8 nm)
Khurdimaq (1.3 nm)
Amlak (1.3 nm)
Baz Gir (2.0 nm)
Deh `Abdollah (2.2 nm)
Guk Gol (2.6 nm)
Pasarak (0.8 nm)
Mohammadabad (0.8 nm)
Minu Dasht (1.0 nm)
Narmu (1.6 nm)
Galu Kand (0.3 nm)
Heydar Kolachi (1.0 nm)
Shah Mohammad (1.3 nm)
Pas Poshteh (2.0 nm)
Jangal Deh-e Pa'in (2.6 nm)
Jangal Deh-e Bala (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE Small KALALEH 11 nm N 25
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 12 nm W 278
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 49 nm W 248 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Mohammadabad, Iran
0.8 nm E Minudasht
5.0 nm NE Galikesh
6.2 nm N Mohammadabad, Iran
9.0 nm W Gonbad-e Qabus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010