Pileh, Iran Page

Other names: Pelah,پيله,پِلَه,پيلِه,Paileh,Pīleh,پله,پیله

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 35.5773 Longitude 46.2115 Altitude (feet) 4747
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 38N Long (DMS) 46° 12' 41E Altitude (meters) 1446
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18900
Google links for Pileh Google links for Pileh, Iran
Mid-range map of Pileh Large range map of Pileh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chavak (2.0 nm)
Seyf-e Bala (2.1 nm)
Faqeh Yusof (2.0 nm)
Kulan (2.8 nm)
Mohammadeh (3.0 nm)
Hormazeh Zan (0.6 nm)
Sharegeh (2.2 nm)
Gagal (3.6 nm)
Rasheh Deh (1.7 nm)
`Aşrabad-e Kohneh (2.5 nm)
Salasi-e Bozorg (0.9 nm)
Salasi-ye Buchek (1.5 nm)
`Asrabad-e Kon (1.8 nm)
Hasan Owleh (2.4 nm)
Musek (2.7 nm)
Tarkhanabad (2.8 nm)
Tazehabad (3.1 nm)
Dasiran (3.4 nm)
Marivan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 30 nm N 324
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 40 nm N 3
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 43 nm E 116 Iran Aseman
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 43 nm W 269 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Marivan
4.6 nm SW Zarivar Lake
10.3 nm W 46th meridian east
10.5 nm W 46th meridian east
10.9 nm W 46th meridian east
11.8 nm SW 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010