Hasan Owleh, Iran Page

Other names: حسن اوله,حَسَن آولِه,Avleh Hasan,Ḩassan Avleh,حسن آوله,Hassan Avleh,Ḩasan Owleh,آولِه حَسَن,Hasan Aūleh,حَسَن اُولِه,حَسَّن اَولِه,Hasan Auleh,هَسَن اَولِه,آوله حسن,Āvleh Ḩasan,هسن اوله,Ḩasan Āvleh,Hasan Avleh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 35.5418 Longitude 46.2355 Altitude (feet) 4494
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 46° 14' 8E Altitude (meters) 1369
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26573
Google links for Hasan Owleh Google links for Hasan Owleh, Iran
Mid-range map of Hasan%20Owleh Large range map of Hasan%20Owleh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salasi-ye Buchek (1.3 nm)
Salasi-e Bozorg (2.1 nm)
Musek (2.2 nm)
Chavak (3.0 nm)
Marivan (3.0 nm)
Bileh (3.3 nm)
Dasiran (3.2 nm)
`Asrabad-e Kon (0.8 nm)
Rasheh Deh (1.7 nm)
Pileh (2.4 nm)
Hormazeh Zan (3.0 nm)
`Aşrabad-e Kohneh (1.1 nm)
`Asrabad-e Tazeh (1.7 nm)
Kani Kuzaleh (3.1 nm)
Tarkhanabad (0.5 nm)
Tazehabad (1.2 nm)
Lenjabad (1.9 nm)
Gowyzeh-ye Kavireh (2.4 nm)
Balek (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 32 nm N 324
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 42 nm N 2
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 41 nm E 114 Iran Aseman
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 44 nm W 271 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Marivan
5.0 nm W Zarivar Lake
11.5 nm W 46th meridian east
11.6 nm W 46th meridian east
11.6 nm W 46th meridian east
14.5 nm S Shaho
12.0 nm W 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010