Bileh, Iran Page

Other names: بياله,Bīleh,Bayaleh,Bialeh,بِيلِه,بيلِه,بيالِه,بیله,Beyleh,بَيَلِه,بِيلَه,Beylah,بيله,Bīāleh

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 35.5034 Longitude 46.1860 Altitude (feet) 4481
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 46° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 1365
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58573
Mid-range map of Bileh Large range map of Bileh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalkeh Jan (2.7 nm)
Ney (3.0 nm)
Marivan (1.5 nm)
Dasiran (1.8 nm)
Musek (1.9 nm)
Salasi-ye Buchek (3.2 nm)
Chavak (3.3 nm)
Tazehabad (2.1 nm)
Lenjabad (2.3 nm)
Tarkhanabad (2.9 nm)
Balek (3.0 nm)
Hasan Owleh (3.3 nm)
Bar Qal`eh (0.9 nm)
Hejrat (1.9 nm)
Rikhalan (2.3 nm)
Dinar (2.8 nm)
Volahzhir (2.9 nm)
Kal-e Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Darzian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 33 nm N 330
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 44 nm N 5
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 43 nm E 110 Iran Aseman
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 42 nm W 274 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Zarivar Lake
9.1 nm W 46th meridian east
12.6 nm S Shaho
21.5 nm S Hajij


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:39:28 2015