Gagal, Iran Page

Other names: كاگل,Gagel,Kākel,كاگِل,Kagel,گاگل,Gāgil,Gāgel,گاگَل,كاكِل,Gāgal,گاگِل,Kāgel,Gagil,Kakel,كاكل

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 35.6359 Longitude 46.1994 Altitude (feet) 6128
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 9N Long (DMS) 46° 11' 58E Altitude (meters) 1867
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023
Google links for Gagal Google links for Gagal, Iran
Mid-range map of Gagal Large range map of Gagal
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benav Cheleh (2.3 nm)
Darreh Varan (3.3 nm)
Bilu (3.2 nm)
Nachi (3.8 nm)
Haneh Sheykhan (1.4 nm)
Anjiran (2.8 nm)
Qamishaleh (4.2 nm) Sharegeh (1.4 nm)
Seyf-e Bala (2.5 nm)
Hormazeh Zan (3.0 nm)
Faqeh Yusof (3.1 nm)
Pileh (3.6 nm)
Mohammadeh (3.2 nm)
Salasi-e Bozorg (4.3 nm)
Seyf-e Paʼin (4.1 nm)
Chavak (4.8 nm)
Rasheh Deh (4.6 nm)
Salasi-ye Buchek (5.0 nm)
Kulan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 27 nm N 321
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 36 nm N 5
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 43 nm W 264 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 45 nm E 120 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Zarivar Lake
7.3 nm S Marivan
10.6 nm SW 46th meridian east
11.0 nm SW 46th meridian east
12.1 nm SW 46th meridian east
13.4 nm SW 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010