Mohammadeh, Iran Page

Other names: Mahmara,محمر,مَحمَرَ,محمّده,محمده,Maḩmara,Moḩammadeh,Muhammadeh,مُحَمَّدِه

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 35.5959 Longitude 46.1547 Altitude (feet) 4927
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 46° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 1501
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10382
Google links for Mohammadeh Google links for Mohammadeh, Iran
Mid-range map of Mohammadeh Large range map of Mohammadeh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangijeh (2.9 nm)
Kani Sepikeh (3.0 nm)
Bardrasheh (3.1 nm)
Pir Safa (3.5 nm)
Benav Cheleh (1.7 nm)
Bilu (1.8 nm)
Gagal (3.2 nm)
Nachi (3.7 nm)
Darreh Varan (4.0 nm)
Faqeh Yusof (1.0 nm)
Seyf-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Hormazeh Zan (2.7 nm)
Sharegeh (2.8 nm)
Salasi-e Bozorg (3.0 nm)
Pileh (3.0 nm)
Seyf-e Paʼin (0.9 nm)
Kulan (2.2 nm)
Chavak (2.5 nm)
Dasiran (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 27 nm N 327
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 39 nm N 7
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 41 nm W 267 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 46 nm E 116 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Zarivar Lake
4.8 nm S Marivan
7.8 nm W 46th meridian east
8.0 nm W 46th meridian east
8.9 nm SW 46th meridian east
10.1 nm SW 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010