`Azizabad, Iran Page

Other names: عزيز آباد,‘Azīzābād

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.0205 Longitude 47.0713 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 14N Long (DMS) 47° 4' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


`Azizabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Azizabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Azizabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh Rutaleh (3.1 nm)
Birkeh (3.7 nm)
Ostad Saleh (3.9 nm)
Gol Gavmishan (4.0 nm)
Dibaklu (4.4 nm)
Zafarabad (4.6 nm)
Havar Akhar (5.2 nm)
Tazehabad (3.4 nm)
Qarah Darreh (4.4 nm)
Qalucheh (5.6 nm)
Najeh Qayemeh (5.3 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.6 nm)
Hijan (2.5 nm)
Gol Tappeh (2.6 nm)
Rudkhaneh-ye Vazman (3.1 nm)
Gavshaleh (3.9 nm)
Zarrineh-ye Varmazyar (4.5 nm)
Vezman (1.6 nm)
Rashidabad (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 46 nm S 183 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 41 nm W 289
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 59 nm W 268
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 76 nm E 53 Mahan Air
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 91 nm N 330 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NW Karaftu
27.1 nm S Berzelius (crater)
23.6 nm NW Ziwiyeh
23.6 nm NW Ziwiye hoard


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:21 2016