Qal`eh Rutaleh, Iran Page

Other names: قلعه روتله,Qal‘eh Rūtaleh

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.0439 Longitude 47.0152 Altitude (feet) 6768
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 47° 0' 55E Altitude (meters) 2062
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Qal`eh Rutaleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Rutaleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Rutaleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Gavmishan (1.3 nm)
Ostad Saleh (1.5 nm)
Havar Akhar (2.2 nm)
Zafarabad (2.1 nm)
Sefilak (2.3 nm)
Tazehabad (2.7 nm)
Galeh Jar (2.9 nm)
Zanguli (3.4 nm)
Najeh Qayemeh (2.7 nm)
Kastaran (2.9 nm)
Kandabad (3.4 nm)
Kani Chay (3.9 nm)
Kani Chay (4.0 nm)
Darsaf (3.7 nm)
Haslab (3.9 nm)
`Azizabad (3.1 nm) Birkeh (2.1 nm)
Dibaklu (3.1 nm)
Vezman (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 38 nm W 289
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 47 nm S 180 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 56 nm W 266
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 78 nm E 55 Mahan Air
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 89 nm N 331 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NW Karaftu
20.6 nm NW Ziwiyeh
20.6 nm NW Ziwiye hoard
28.4 nm S Berzelius (crater)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:23 2016