Najeh Qayemeh, Iran Page

Other names: نجه قایمه,Najeh Qāyemeh

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.0852 Longitude 46.9956 Altitude (feet) 6797
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 7N Long (DMS) 46° 59' 44E Altitude (meters) 2071
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Najeh Qayemeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najeh Qayemeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najeh Qayemeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kastaran (1.0 nm)
Kandabad (1.2 nm)
Darsaf (1.6 nm)
Haslab (1.6 nm)
Havar Hoseyn (2.2 nm)
Galeh Jar (2.4 nm)
Shah Vali (2.7 nm)
Kani Chay (1.4 nm)
Kani Chay (1.5 nm)
Galun (1.7 nm)
Estejar (1.7 nm)
Ashab (1.9 nm)
Kani-ye Hajji Buleh (2.0 nm)
Sufiyeh Sang (2.3 nm)
Havar Akhar (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh Rutaleh (2.7 nm)
Tazehabad (2.5 nm)
Sefilak (2.8 nm)
Gol Gavmishan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 36 nm W 285
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 50 nm S 179 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 56 nm W 264
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 77 nm E 57 Mahan Air
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 86 nm N 331 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Karaftu
18.3 nm NW Ziwiyeh
18.3 nm NW Ziwiye hoard
31.0 nm S Berzelius (crater)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:02 2016