Rashidabad, Iran Page

Other names: Rashīdābād,رشيد آباد

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 35.9563 Longitude 47.0402 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 47° 2' 25E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Rashidabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rashidabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rashidabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dibaklu (3.8 nm)
Kaqoli (4.0 nm)
Zamburi (3.9 nm)
Chul Bolagh (4.2 nm)
Vezman (2.7 nm)
`Azizabad (4.1 nm)
Birkeh (4.1 nm)
Ja`farabad (4.3 nm)
Ostad Saleh (5.0 nm)
Qal`eh Rutaleh (5.4 nm)
Gol Gavmishan (5.3 nm)
Zafarabad (5.2 nm)
Sar Qal`eh (4.2 nm) Divandarreh (2.7 nm)
Kahrizeh (3.2 nm)
Barakeh (5.0 nm)
Dabagh (5.2 nm)
Qarah Gheybi (5.8 nm)
Nesareh-ye `Olya (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 42 nm S 182 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 41 nm W 295
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 57 nm W 272
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 80 nm E 52 Mahan Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 96 nm S 176 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm NW Karaftu
23.2 nm S Berzelius (crater)
25.1 nm NW Ziwiyeh
25.1 nm NW Ziwiye hoard


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:31 2016