Salehabad, Iran Page

Other names: Şāleḩābād

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.8419 Longitude 49.6567 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 31N Long (DMS) 49° 39' 24E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17651

Weather Charts


Salehabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salehabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salehabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamidabad (0.4 nm)
Obudehalis (2.0 nm)
Shah Nabi-ye `Olya (2.9 nm)
Shah Nabi-ye Pa'in (3.0 nm)
Emamzadeh `Abbas (4.5 nm)
Molheh-ye `Olya (5.1 nm)
Fa-ye `Olya (1.6 nm)
Fa-ye Sofla (2.8 nm)
Malhas-e Omm ol Hil (3.0 nm)
`Abbas Kamp (3.7 nm)
Kamp-e `Abbas (3.8 nm)
Do Bandi (4.5 nm)
Molheh-ye Sofla (4.8 nm)
Kamp-e Baghbuya (2.8 nm)
Mian Kuh (4.8 nm)
Yerisiyeh (1.5 nm)
Qatrani (3.1 nm)
Downah (4.4 nm)
Omidiyeh-ye Bala (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 5 nm S 169 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 6 nm W 266
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 24 nm E 105
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 31 nm W 236 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 54 nm W 303 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.3 nm W List of longest runways
6.3 nm W Omidiyeh Air Base
13.5 nm W Ramshir County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:46 2016